EMPLOYEE DATA PRIVACY POLICY
[…] The types of Personal Information that the Company collects from its employees and the purposes for which such Personal Information is used are set forth in this Employee Data Privacy Policy.
Connecticut
For purposes of CT ST § 31-48d, the Company engages in “electronic monitoring” and this Employee Data Privacy Policy, and other applicable Company policies, serves as notice of the same. The term “electronic monitoring” means the “collection of information on an employer’s premises concerning employees’ activities or communications by any means other than direct observation, including the use of a computer, telephone, wire, radio, camera, electromagnetic, photoelectronic or photo-optical systems, but not including the collection of information for security purposes in common areas of the employer's premises which are held out for use by the public, or which is prohibited under state or federal law.”
Delaware